設得蘭群島

Characters and words in 設得蘭群島

shè = sh + e4
to set up / to arrange / to establish / to found / to display
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
= d + e2
to obtain / to get / to gain / to catch (a disease) / proper / suitable / proud / contented / to allow / to permit / ready / finished
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
de = d + e5
structural particle: used after a verb (or adjective as main verb), linking it to following phrase indicating effect, degree, possibility etc
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
děi = d + ei3
to have to / must / ought to / to need to
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
lán = l + an2
surname Lan / abbr. for Lanzhou 蘭州|兰州[Lan2 zhou1], Gansu
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
lán = l + an2
orchid (蘭花|兰花 Cymbidium goeringii) / fragrant thoroughwort (蘭草|兰草 Eupatorium fortunei) / lily magnolia (木蘭|木兰)
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
qún = qu + (e)n2
variant of 群[qun2]
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
qún = qu + (e)n2
group / crowd / flock, herd, pack etc
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
group of islands / archipelago
dǎo = d + ao3
island / CL:個|个[ge4],座[zuo4]
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
Loading...

Words with 設得蘭群島

設得蘭群島 is not used as a component in another word.

Sentences with 設得蘭群島

設得蘭群島 currently does not appear in any sentence.
Comments
There aren't any comments yet.