羨慕嫉妒恨

to be green with envy (neologism c. 2009)

Characters and words in 羨慕嫉妒恨

xiàn = xi + an4
to envy
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
to envy / to admire
= mu + Ø4
to admire
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
to be jealous / to envy / to hate
= ji + Ø2
jealousy / to be jealous of
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
= du + Ø4
to envy (success, talent) / jealous
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
= du + Ø4
variant of 妒[du4]
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
hèn = h + (e)n4
to hate / to regret
Loading...
Loading mnemonics…
Loading...

Words with 羨慕嫉妒恨

羨慕嫉妒恨 is not used as a component in another word.

Sentences with 羨慕嫉妒恨

羨慕嫉妒恨 currently does not appear in any sentence.
Comments
There aren't any comments yet.